Source 1753+338

Source information

Name: 1753+338

Other names
7C 175322.39+335119.00
IERS B1753+338
NVSS J175511+335059


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:55:11.24486903   33:50:59.7967692
or
268.79685362096   33.849943547

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools