Source 1741+597

Source information

Name: 1741+597

Other names
FIRST J174231.9+594506
IERS B1741+597
IVS B1741+597
NVSS J174231+594507


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:42:32.00008296   59:45:06.7318195
or
265.633333679   59.751869949861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools