Source 1148-001

Source information

Name: 1148-001

Other names
4C -00.47
FIRST J115043.8-002354
FIRST J115044.1-002354
Gaia DR1 3795145837047224832
ICRF J115043.8-002354
IERS B1148-001
IVS B1148-001
NVSS J115043-002354
OHIO M -080
OM -080
PKS 1148-00
PKS 1148-001
PKS J1150-0023
QSO B1148-00
QSO B1148-0007
QSO B1148-001
QSO J1150-0023
VSOP J1150-0023
VSOP J1150-0024


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:50:43.87076580   -00:23:54.2052622
or
177.6827948575   -0.39839035061111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools