Source 1730+604

Source information

Name: 1730+604

Other names
IERS B1730+604
IVS B1730+604
NVSS J173052+602516
USNO-A2.0 1500-06289859


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:30:52.71340146   60:25:16.7243899
or
262.71963917275   60.421312330528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools