Source 1722+119

Source information

Name: 1722+119

Other names
IERS B1722+119
NVSS J172504+115215
QSO B1722+119


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:25:04.34090357   11:52:15.4713792
or
261.26808709821   11.870964272

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools