Source 1653+198

Source information

Name: 1653+198

Other names
FIRST J165543.5+194847
IERS B1653+198
NVSS J165543+194847


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:55:43.567400   +19:48:47.10900
or
253.93153083333   19.813085833333

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools