Source 1618+530

Source information

Name: 1618+530

Other names
7C 161829.80+530315.00
FIRST J161942.3+525613
IERS B1618+530
IVS B1618+530
NVSS J161942+525613
QSO B1618+5303
QSO J1619+5256


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:19:42.38874534   52:56:13.3980712
or
244.92661977225   52.937055019778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools