Source 1612+378

Source information

Name: 1612+378

Other names
FIRST J161446.9+374607
IERS B1612+378
NVSS J161446+374607


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:14:46.95812986   37:46:07.2786851
or
243.69565887442   37.768688523639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools