Source 1607+183

Source information

Name: 1607+183

Other names
FIRST J161005.2+181143
IERS B1607+183
NVSS J161005+181143
QSO B1607+1819
QSO B1607+183
QSO J1610+1811


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:10:05.28573808   18:11:43.4186546
or
242.52202390867   18.195394070722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools