Source 1147+245

Source information

Name: 1147+245

Other names
7C 1147+2434
FIRST J115019.2+241753
Gaia DR1 4004567892644482432
ICRF J115019.2+241753
IERS B1147+245
IVS B1147+245
NRAO 1147+24
NVSS J115019+241753
OHIO M 280
OM 280
QSO B1147+245
QSO J1150+2417


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:50:19.21218244   24:17:53.8352318
or
177.58005076017   24.298287564389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools