Source 1607+604

Source information

Name: 1607+604

Other names
FIRST J160820.5+601828
IERS B1607+604


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:08:20.54238602   60:18:28.1987340
or
242.08559327508   60.307832981667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools