Source 1556+335

Source information

Name: 1556+335

Other names
FIRST J155855.1+332318
IERS B1556+335
IVS B1556+335
NVSS J155855+332318
QSO B1556+335
QSO J1558+3323


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:58:55.18627175   33:23:18.6062323
or
239.72994279896   33.388501731194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools