Source 1535+231

Source information

Name: 1535+231

Other names
IERS B1535+231
NVSS J153714+230038


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:37:14.50089086   23:00:40.5114371
or
234.31042037858   23.011253176972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools