Source 1522+669

Source information

Name: 1522+669

Other names
4C 66.16
6C 152225+665534
7C 152226.19+665539.00
IERS B1522+669
NVSS J152259+664506


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:22:58.94021853   66:45:06.7393032
or
230.74558424387   66.751872028667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools