Source 1520+725

Source information

Name: 1520+725

Other names
4C 72.20
6C 152056+723546
7C 1520+7235
7C 152056.20+723543.00
IERS B1520+725
NVSS J152047+722504


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:20:47.64077431   72:25:05.5712154
or
230.19850322629   72.4182142265

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools