Source 1518+162

Source information

Name: 1518+162

Other names
FIRST J152037.0+160126
IERS B1518+162
NVSS J152036+160126
QSO B1518+162


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:20:37.06108005   16:01:26.6315353
or
230.15442116687   16.024064315361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools