Source 1411+746

Source information

Name: 1411+746

Other names
7C 141112.69+743829.00
IERS B1411+746
NVSS J141134+742429


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:11:34.65819828   74:24:29.7258934
or
212.8944091595   74.408257192611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools