Source 1340+289

Source information

Name: 1340+289

Other names
FIRST J134300.1+284407
IERS B1340+289
NVSS J134300+284406
QSO B1340+2859
QSO B1340+286
QSO B1340+289
QSO B1340+290
QSO B1340+298
QSO J1343+2844


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:43:00.180500   +28:44:07.49200
or
205.75075208333   28.735414444444

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools