Source 1338+303

Source information

Name: 1338+303

Other names
FIRST J134041.9+300834
IERS B1338+303
NVSS J134041+300835


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:40:41.985289   +30:08:34.81832
or
205.17493870417   30.143005088889

[ Coordinates from "Radio Fundamental Catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools