Source 1315+727

Source information

Name: 1315+727

Other names
IERS B1315+727


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:16:59.040500   +72:26:20.85100
or
199.24600208333   72.439125277778

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools