Source 1312+240

Source information

Name: 1312+240

Other names
7C 1312+2404
FIRST J131443.8+234826
IERS B1312+240
NVSS J131443+234827


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:14:43.80616475   23:48:26.7808647
or
198.68252568646   23.807439129083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools