Source 1307+433

Source information

Name: 1307+433

Other names
7C 130709.80+432102.00
FIRST J130925.5+430505
IERS B1307+433
NVSS J130925+430505


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:09:25.52633589   43:05:05.5783858
or
197.35635973287   43.084882884944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools