Source 1242+574

Source information

Name: 1242+574

Other names
FIRST J124510.0+570954
IERS B1242+574
NVSS J124509+570954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:45:09.99956657   57:09:54.3745392
or
191.29166486071   57.165104038667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools