Source 1212+467

Source information

Name: 1212+467

Other names
6C 121240+464354
7C 121240.29+464355.00
FIRST J121509.9+462715
IERS B1212+467
IVS B1212+467
NVSS J121509+462715


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:15:09.942400   +46:27:15.10700
or
183.79142666667   46.454196388889

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools