Source 1201-068

Source information

Name: 1201-068

Other names
IERS B1201-068
NVSS J120416-071009


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:04:16.66470103   -07:10:09.0052494
or
181.06943625429   -7.1691681248333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools