Source 1201+454

Source information

Name: 1201+454

Other names
FIRST J120335.4+451049
IERS B1201+454
IVS B1201+454
NVSS J120335+451049


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:03:35.395500   +45:10:49.56500
or
180.89748125   45.180434722222

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools