Source 1145+321

Source information

Name: 1145+321

Other names
6C 114541+320944
7C 1145+3211
FIRST J114818.8+315409
FIRST J114818.8+315411
IERS B1145+321
NVSS J114818+315409
QSO B1145+321


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:48:18.880000   +31:54:10.01700
or
177.07866666667   31.9027825

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools