Source 1140+190

Source information

Name: 1140+190

Other names
FIRST J114306.0+184343
IERS B1140+190
IVS B1140+190
NVSS J114306+184343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:43:06.02876784   18:43:42.8751458
or
175.775119866   18.728576429389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools