Source 1128+517

Source information

Name: 1128+517

Other names
IERS B1128+517


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:31:25.48902480   51:28:57.4494144
or
172.85620427   51.482624837333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools