Source 1144+352

Source information

Name: 1144+352

Other names
7C 1144+3517
7C 114446.50+351754.00
FIRST J114722.1+350107
Gaia DR1 4031241082661995520
ICRF J114722.1+350107
IERS B1144+352
IVS B1144+352
NVSS J114722+350107


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:47:22.12928193   35:01:07.5308244
or
176.84220534137   35.018758562333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools