Source 1127+078

Source information

Name: 1127+078

Other names
IERS B1127+078
QSO B1127+078


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:30:17.38226541   07:32:13.0287212
or
172.57242610587   7.5369524225556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools