Source 1126+237

Source information

Name: 1126+237

Other names
7C 1126+2342
FIRST J112851.6+232617
IERS B1126+237
NVSS J112851+232616


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:28:51.69497698   23:26:17.3443721
or
172.21539573742   23.438151214472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools