Source 1034+574

Source information

Name: 1034+574

Other names
IERS B1034+574
NVSS J103744+571156


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:37:44.307780   +57:11:55.62890
or
159.43461575   57.198785805556

[ Coordinates from "Radio Fundamental Catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools