Source 1028+313

Source information

Name: 1028+313

Other names
6C 102810+311911
7C 1028+3118
7C 102810.00+311824.00
FIRST J103059.1+310255
IERS B1028+313
NVSS J103059+310257
OHIO L 347
OL 347
QSO B1028+313


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:30:59.09373882   31:02:55.7286471
or
157.74622391175   31.048813513083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools