Source 1020+292

Source information

Name: 1020+292

Other names
7C 102035.29+291154.00
FIRST J102324.0+285650
IERS B1020+292
IVS B1020+292
NVSS J102324+285651


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:23:24.04613966   28:56:50.9882620
or
155.85019224858   28.947496739444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 K catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools