Source 1009+067

Source information

Name: 1009+067

Other names
FIRST J101213.4+063055
IERS B1009+067
NRAO 350
NVSS J101213+063056


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
10:12:13.34805187   06:30:57.2001701
or
153.05561688279   6.5158889361389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools