Source 1144-379

Source information

Name: 1144-379

Other names
Gaia DR1 3463339925305240704
ICRF J114701.3-381211
IERS B1144-379
IVS B1144-379
NVSS J114701-381211
PKS 1144-379
PKS J1147-3812
QSO B1144-3755
QSO B1144-379
QSO J1147-3812
VSOP J1147-3812


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:47:01.37071212   -38:12:11.0235229
or
176.7557113005   -38.203062089694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools