Source 0952+338

Source information

Name: 0952+338

Other names
FIRST J095537.9+333503
IERS B0952+338
NVSS J095537+333504
QSO B0952+3349
QSO B0952+338
QSO J0955+3335


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:55:37.93906425   33:35:03.9426398
or
148.90807943437   33.584428511056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools