Source 0950+326

Source information

Name: 0950+326

Other names
6C 095030+323834
7C 095031.50+323952.00
9C J0953+3225
FIRST J095327.9+322551
IERS B0950+326
IVS B0950+326
NVSS J095328+322550


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:53:27.95659708   32:25:51.5207149
or
148.36648582117   32.430977976361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools