Source 0950-084

Source information

Name: 0950-084

Other names
IERS B0950-084
NVSS J095302-084018


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:53:02.70950472   -08:40:18.3571565
or
148.261289603   -8.6717658768056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools