Source 0850+284

Source information

Name: 0850+284

Other names
FIRST J085317.8+281349
IERS B0850+284
IVS B0850+284
NVSS J085317+281349
QSO B0850.2+2825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:53:17.82844337   28:13:49.9971557
or
133.32428518071   28.230554765472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools