Source 0838+456

Source information

Name: 0838+456

Other names
7C 083849.60+453626.00
FIRST J084215.3+452544
IERS B0838+456
NVSS J084215+452543
QSO B0838+4536
QSO B0838+456


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:42:15.35175769   45:25:44.1811145
or
130.56396565704   45.428939198472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools