Source 1144+402

Source information

Name: 1144+402

Other names
6C 114419+401458
7C 114420.50+401504.00
FIRST J114658.3+395834
Gaia DR2 768184901236813952
ICRF J114658.2+395834
IERS B1144+402
NVSS J114658+395834
QSO B1144+402
QSO J1146+3958


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:46:58.29791724   39:58:34.3043988
or
176.7429079885   39.976195666333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools