Source 0807+083

Source information

Name: 0807+083

Other names
IERS B0807+083


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:10:41.36637007   08:10:00.3145649
or
122.67235987529   8.1667540458056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools