Source 0757+477

Source information

Name: 0757+477

Other names
FIRST J080131.9+473616
IERS B0757+477
NVSS J080131+473616
QSO J0801+4736


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:01:31.96566261   47:36:16.0627928
or
120.38319026087   47.604461886889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools