Source 0741+294

Source information

Name: 0741+294

Other names
FIRST J074451.2+292007
IERS B0741+294
IVS B0741+294
NVSS J074451+292008


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
07:44:51.367000   +29:20:06.05200
or
116.21402916667   29.335014444444

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools