Source 0652+426

Source information

Name: 0652+426

Other names
4C 42.22
7C 065236.89+424058.00
IERS B0652+426
NVSS J065610+423701
OH 488
OHIO H 488


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:56:10.66207584   42:37:02.7512524
or
104.044425316   42.617430903444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools