Source 0651+428

Source information

Name: 0651+428

Other names
7C 065109.30+425147.00
IERS B0651+428
NVSS J065443+424759


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:54:43.525900   +42:47:58.73500
or
103.68135791667   42.799648611111

[ Coordinates from "IVS_SrcNamesTable catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category


Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools