Source 1143-245

Source information

Name: 1143-245

Other names
Gaia DR1 3491586241579905920
ICRF J114608.1-244732
IERS B1143-245
IVS B1143-245
NVSS J114608-244731
OHIO M -272
OM -272
PKS 1143-245
PKS J1146-2447
QSO B1143-245
VCS1 J1146-2447
VSOP J1146-2447


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:46:08.10331974   -24:47:32.8964951
or
176.53376383225   -24.792471248639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools