Source 0502+041

Source information

Name: 0502+041

Other names
IERS B0502+041
NVSS J050534+041554


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
05:05:34.76910122   04:15:54.5788890
or
76.394871255083   4.2651608025

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools